ao link
Who's Who Legal
Who's Who Legal
Menu

Award Winners – Practitioners & Firms

Linked InTwitterFacebook

Practice Area Awards 2021

Asset Recovery, Business Crime Defence & Investigations

Asset Recovery

Business Crime Defence

Investigations

Firm of the Year
Lalive
Firm of the Year
Schellenberg Wittmer
Firm of the Year
Schellenberg Wittmer

Lawyer of the Year
Sandrine Giroud
Lalive

Lawyer of the Year
Saverio Lembo
Bär & Karrer

 

 

Lawyer of the Year
Saverio Lembo
Bär & Karrer

 

 

 

Competition

Competition

Firm of the Year
Homburger

Lawyer of the Year
David Mamane
Schellenberg Wittmer

 

Construction and Real Estate

Construction

Real Estate

Firm of the Year
Lalive
Firm of the Year
CMS von Erlach Poncet

Lawyer of the Year
Nathalie Voser
rothorn legal

Lawyer of the Year
Stefan Gerster
CMS von Erlach Poncet

 

Corporate

Corporate Governance

Investment Management

M&A

Firm of the Year
Lenz & Staehelin
Firm of the Year
Kellerhals Carrard
Firm of the Year
Homburger

Lawyer of the Year
Daniel Daeniker
Homburger

Lawyer of the Year
Dominik Oberholzer
Kellerhals Carrard

Lawyer of the Year
Daniel Daeniker
Homburger


 

Restructuring & Insolvency

Firm of the Year
Wenger Plattner
Lawyer of the Year
Brigitte Umbach–Spahn
Wenger Plattner

 

Data and Sports & Entertainment

Data

Sports & Entertainment

Firm of the Year
Walder Wyss
Firm of the Year
Bär & Karrer
Lawyer of the Year
Clara-Ann Gordon
Niederer Kraft Frey
Lawyer of the Year
Michele Bernasconi
Bär & Karrer

 

Dispute Resolution

Arbitration

Litigation

Mediation

Firm of the Year
Lalive
Firm of the Year
Bär & Karrer
Lawyer of the Year
Gabrielle Kaufmann–Kohler
Lévy Kaufmann-Kohler
Lawyer of the Year
Saverio Lembo
Bär & Karrer
Lawyer of the Year
Birgit Sambeth Glasner
ALTENBURGER LTD legal + tax

 

Finance

Banking

Capital Markets

Firm of the Year
Homburger
Firm of the Year
Niederer Kraft Frey

Lawyer of the Year
Jürg Frick
Homburger

Lawyer of the Year
Philippe A Weber
Niederer Kraft Frey

 

Life Sciences & IP

Life Sciences

Patents

Trademarks

Firm of the Year
Lenz & Staehelin
Firm of the Year
Meyerlustenberger Lachenal (MLL)
Firm of the Year
FMP Fuhrer Marbach & Partners

Lawyer of the Year
Thierry Calame
Lenz & Staehelin

 

Lawyer of the Year
Simon Holzer
Meyerlustenberger Lachenal Ltd (MLL)

Lawyer of the Year
Markus Frick

Walder Wyss

 

Labour, Employment and Immigration

Corporate Immigration

Labour & Employment

Firm of the Year
Blue Lake Legal
Firm of the Year
Blesi & Papa

Lawyer of the Year
Nina Perch-Nielsen
Blue Lake Legal

Lawyer of the Year
Denis Humbert
Humbert Heinzen Lerch Attorneys at Law

 

Tax

Corporate Tax

Private Client

Firm of the Year
Lenz & Staehelin
Firm of the Year
Bär & Karrer

Lawyer of the Year
Stefan Oesterhelt
Homburger

 

 

Lawyer of the Year
Natalie Peter
Blum&Grob Attorneys at Law

 

 

 

Transport

Transport

Firm of the Year
gbf Attorneys-at-law

Lawyer of the Year
Alexander von Ziegler
Schellenberg Wittmer

 

 

Other

Energy

Insurance & Reinsurance

Trade & Customs

Firm of the Year
Prager Dreifuss
Firm of the Year
Sidley Austin

Lawyer of the Year
Marc Grüninger
GHR Rechtsanwälte

Lawyer of the Year
Christoph Graber
Prager Dreifuss

Lawyer of the Year
Nicholas Lockhart
Sidley Austin

 

Consulting Experts

Private Client Trust & Advisory Services

Arbitration Expert Witnesses

Competition Economists

Firm of the Year
Butterfield Trust

Expert of the Year
Jim Parker
Butterfield Trust
Expert of the Year
Geoffrey Senogles
Senogles & Co, Chartered Accountants – Forensic Accounting
Expert of the Year
Christian Jaag
Swiss Economics

 

Linked InTwitterFacebookeCard
Sign up to our email alerts to receive daily updates from WWL
Law Business Research
Law Business Research Ltd
Meridian House, 34-35 Farringdon Street
London EC4A 4HL, UK
© Law Business Research Ltd 1998-2021. All rights reserved.
Company No.: 03281866